Sheila Anne Whyte

Sheila A. Whyte

  • Gender: Female
  • Experience: 22 years
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1508932799

Sheila A. Whyte ARNP

Nurse Practitioner

She is located at 1801 Hickman Road in Des Moines, IA 50314. Can help patients with the following: Common Cold, General Care, Headache, Influenza, Nausea and Vomiting, Prescription Refill. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1508932799. Appointment can be made via the phone number (515) 282-2501.

Conditions treated

Sheila Anne Whyte, being an nurse practitioner, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Sheila A. Whyte.

  • Common Cold
  • Fever
  • General Care
  • Headache
  • Influenza
  • Migraine
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Prescription Refill

Insurances Accepted by Sheila A. Whyte

  1. Medica HealthCare

Looking for more Nurse Practitioners?

Out of the 62 nurse practitioners in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Bridget Anne Burke
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1111 6th Avenue Des Moines, 50314, IA
Haley Weiland
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 5880 University Avenue Suite 103 West Des Moines, 50266, IA
Rebecca E. Hutchinson
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1950 Southwest Magazine Road Ankeny, 50023, IA
Laura Sampson
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1111 Duff Avenue Ames, 50010, IA
Jean Ann Schmitt
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite A250 411 Laurel Street Des Moines, 50314, IA
Kelsey Marie Barber
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2801 Purcell Street Brighton, 80601, CO
Anne Renee Lewis
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1111 6th Avenue Des Moines, 50314, IA
Sandra Hall
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite A250 411 Laurel Street Des Moines, 50314, IA
Barbara C. Bybee
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1111 6th Avenue Des Moines, 50314, IA
Abbey Lyn Modlin
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 3262 411 Laurel Street Des Moines, 50314, IA

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Sheila Anne Whyte treat?

Sheila Anne Whyte provides treatment for Common Cold, General Care, Headache, Influenza, Nausea and Vomiting, Prescription Refill. For the full list see this list.

Where can you meet with Sheila Anne Whyte?

Sheila Anne Whyte's office is located at 1801 Hickman Road in Des Moines, IA 50314.

Does Sheila Anne Whyte accept patients with Medica HealthCare?

Yes, Sheila Anne Whyte accepts patients with Medica HealthCare.